Fleets include:

Opti: White (10 and under), Blue (11-12), Red (13-15)

Sunfish, Laser (4.7 and Radial), and C420’s

Race complete.

Race Information
Event Date Thursday, July 6
Registration Window Closed
Boat Classes Laser, 420, Sunfish, Opti
Capacity Unlimited
Registration Fee Varies (See NOR)

Results

Pl Sail Crew From T 1 2 3 4 5
1 8121 Declan Botwinick & Brooke Schmelz SCYC 6 2 2 (3) 1 1
2 7584 Brielle Willoughby & Tommy Green SCYC 8 3 1 1 (5) 3
3 5295 Ian Willoughby & Sam Reisbord SCYC 10 1 3 2 (4) 4
4 4869 Jessica Boetticher & Sophie Lusty SCYC 12 4 (5) 4 2 2
5 7789 Jake Hoagland & Maddie Demming BLYC 17 (5) 4 5 3 5
6 4667 Ethan Cramer & Ryan Appleby BLYC 25 6 6 6 (7\DNC) 7\DNC
Pl Sail # Sailor From T 1 2 3 4 5
1 175588 Mack Totman IHYC 5 1 (2) 1 1 2
2 187392 Clark Telfeian BBYC 13 3 (7) 2 2 6
3 177006 Emily Amspacher BBYC 14 4 4 3 (9) 3
4 209704 Sullivan Smith BBYC 17 7 5 (9) 4 1
5 210711 Alex Bentley SBYC 19 2 1 (12) 11 5
6 193281 Griffin Smith BBYC 20 5 8 4 3 (9)
7 204427 John Perrotti SBYC 22 6 3 7 6 (11)
8 177690 Cameron Miller BBYC 28 8 9 (10) 7 4
9 210683 Chris Boulden SBYC 29 10 6 6 (12) 7
10 187214 Payton Kliesch BBYC 33 (12) 12 5 8 8
11 209622 Brooks Telfeian BBYC 38 9 11 8 10 (12)
12 209724 Eric Franchetti SBYC 39 (13) 13 11 5 10
13 189986 Maya Watters BBYC 49 11 10 (14\DNC) 14\DNC 14\DNC
Pl Sail # Sailor From T 1 2 3 4 5
1 195664 Carrter Pearce SCYC 8 (4) 4 1 1 2
2 185491 CJ Araujo SCYC 9 2 (5) 2 4 1
3 184647 Michael Pinto SCYC 10 1 2 (7) 2 5
4 209688 Cameron Giblin SCYC 12 (5) 1 5 3 3
5 186572 Michael Ehnot SCYC 19 (8) 7 3 5 4
6 176228 Lauren Ehnot SCYC 22 3 3 (9) 8 8
7 209318 Quinn Collins IHYC 27 6 (9) 6 9 6
8 195967 Thomas Quinn BHYC 30 9 (10) 8 6 7
9 161053 William Lusty SCYC 32 (10) 8 4 10 10
10 209694 Brendan Gilman BHYC 32 (11) 6 10 7 9
11 159948 Matthew Rossignol SCYC 40 7 (11) 11 11 11
12 181140 Paul Russo SBYC 49 (13) 13 12 12 12
13 192867 Emily Fuller BHYC 52 12 12 (14\DNC) 14\DNC 14\DNC
Pl Sail # Sailor Fleet From Tot. 1 2 3 4 5
1 20960 Bridget Green Red SCYC 5 1 1 1 2 (3)
2 20736 Ryan Ehnot Red SCYC 8 (3) 3 3 1 1
3 22268 Patrick Kunz Blue BLYC 12 2 2 2 (9) 6
4 20109 Drew D’Orsi Blue LEHYC 15 4 4 (8) 5 2
5 15463 Everett Botwinick Blue SCYC 22 7 (12) 5 6 4
6 21021 Adra Ivancich Red LEHYC 25 6 5 4 (10) 10
7 16238 Sam Mercurio Blue SCYC 30 5 10 7 (12) 8
8 11254 Spencer Glau Red SBYC 32 (16) 7 11 3 11
9 18124 Teddy Stodt Blue LEHYC 32 9 6 (20) 4 13
10 15871 William McGlynn Red LEHYC 32 (22) 11 9 7 5
11 15196 Sean Bodnar Blue LEHYC 42 8 (23) 6 8 20
12 12761 Aidan Millar Blue LEHYC 43 11 9 16 (20) 7
13 15030 Xavier Stoldt Red LEHYC 43 12 8 10 13 (15)
14 19424 Turner Ryon White LEHYC 52 (19) 13 19 11 9
15 12842 Dillon Millar Blue LEHYC 56 10 (21) 13 15 18
16 17065 Jaxon DePaul Blue BLYC 58 14 15 17 (19) 12
17 21305 Harrison Hubbard Blue BBYC 58 13 16 15 14 (22)
18 17349 John Bishop Red LEHYC 59 15 (18) 12 18 14
19 21058 Connor McHugh White SBYC 69 20 14 (24) 16 19
20 20570 Connor Demming Blue BLYC 74 18 (22) 14 21 21
21 14238 Jacob Tuzza Blue SBYC 75 (23) 20 22 17 16
22 13233 Carter Loebsack Blue SBYC 85 (26) 24 21 23 17
23 21160 Aidan Clopp Blue BBYC 85 25 19 18 (27) 23
24 9530 Michael Kotarski Blue SCYC 91 (29) 17 28 22 24
25 21486 Christopher Small White BBYC 96 17 (31) 25 28 26
26 10624 Abby O’Brien Blue BLYC 98 (27) 26 23 24 25
27 18196 Alexander Kunz Blue BLYC 103 (30) 25 26 25 27
28 17332 Ryan Walsh Blue SBYC 104 21 27 27 29 (33\DNC)
29 9609 Lowell Cuff Blue LEHYC 111 24 28 29 (30) 30
30 11578 Max Palaza Blue SCYC 117 28 30 30 (33\DNC) 29
31 20856 Emalie Menegus White LEHYC 119 (31) 29 31 31 28
32 21074 Richard Underwood White BBYC 121 (32) 32 32 26 31
Pl Sail # Sailor From T 1 2 3 4 5
1 31104 Christian Pagan SCYC 7 (3) 1 3 1 2
2 78 Bryce Merrill SCYC 7 1 2 1 (3) 3
3 2590 Matthew Began SCYC 7 2 (3) 2 2 1