2017 Club Officers & Directors

Commodore

Commodore

Rob Boetticher

Vice Commodore

Vice Commodore

Cindy Botwinick

Rear Commodore

Rear Commodore

Chris Cox

Treasurer

Treasurer

Jim Bishop

Secretary

Secretary

Eileen Core



Fleet Captain

Fleet Captain

PC Scott Wolfschimdt

Vice Commodore

Fleet Surgeon

Rima Himelstein M.D.

Rear Commodore

Fleet Chaplain

Rev. Peter Hartney

Treasurer

Fleet Measurer

George Schimdt

Secretary

Club Manager

Letty Thomas



Board of Directors
Director (2 Years) Ray Rossignol
Director (2 Years) Celia Mendelsohn
Director (2 Years) Roy Hibberd
Director (2 Years) Diane McKay
Director (PC) PC Brad Friedman
Director (Immediate PC) PC Ed Hoffman

2017 Chairpersons & Committee Members

Social Committee
Barbara Boetticher
Kim Freidman
Ann Marie Hoffman
Pilar Araujo
Catherine Rossignol
Sue Malta
Yearbook Committee
Letty Thomas
RC Chris Cox
PC Ed Hoffman
Caroline Scales
Michelle Green
Newt Wattis
Ann Marie Hoffman
Lori DiGiacomo
Alan Kostelnik
Celia Mendelsshon
Theresa Petersen
Sue Warren
Finance & Audit
PC Steve Goldberg
Roy Hibberd
Will Weikel

Marina-Dockage
PC Brad Freidman
PC Ed Hoffman
Jeff Casey
Jim Bishop
Membership Retention
VC Cindy Botwinick
RC Chris Cox
Membership
Chairperson: Roy Hibberd
Alan Kostelnik
Celia Mendelsohn
Al Rezza

Nominating
PC Ed Hoffman
PC Rich Warren
Karen Cox
JR Race Committee
Chairperson: PC Randy Swartley
Steve Warren
Rima Himelstein
Ron Willoughby
Junior Advisors
Pilar Araujo
Teri Lusty
Rae Gina Began

Waterfront
Letty Thomas
Lori DiGiacomo
Michelle Green
Ships Store
Lori DiGiacomo
Letty Thomas
Sandi Mazzagatti
Junior Officers
Commodore CJ Araujo
Vice Commodore Will Lusty
Secretary Matt Rossignol
Treasurer Matt Began

Regatta Search
Chairperson: Tony Mercurio
VC Cindy Botwinick
Diane Schmelz
Ron Willoughby
Michelle Green
Race Committee
Chairperson: PC Rich Warren
PC Vince Core
PC Willis Gray
PC Bill Cooper
Jim Bishop
Greg Albright
Ann Marie Hoffman
Rick Johnson
Jane Schmidt
Sue Warren
Darryl Waskow
Long Range Planning
PC Brad Friedman
PC Ed Hoffman
PC Bill Cowper
PC Bill Cooper

 
Club Roles
Lunch Committee TBD
Dockmaster Jeff Casey
Consitutions & By-Laws Dotti Wright
Gardens PC Steve Goldberg & Dotti Wright
Historian Lucille Gray
Legal PC Tom McKay
Long Range Planning PC Brad Freidman & PC Ed Hoffman
Beverage Coordinator Ann Marie Hoffman
Grounds VC Cindy Botwinick
House RC Chris Cox
LBIYRA Representative Michelle Green & PC Rich Warren
NJYRA Representative PC Rich Warren
Webmaster Josh Roda
Social Media Hannah Mercurio/ Andy Temme
Fleet Surgeon Rima Himelstein
Fleet Captain PC Scott Wolfschimdt
Fleet Measurer George Schimdt
Club Manager Letty Thomas